Thunderbird Club Thunderbird Club
Check out the Magazine!
 

International Thunderbird Club

Officers and District Advisors

Contact Us

To email a chaptor or member, you must have your Outlook email program set up or copy and paste the email into your email program (gmail, yahoo, hotmail etc...)

To learn how to set up your Outlook, click your Internet Service Provider and get the required mail server information.


President
Through 12/31/15

Mike Melnyk
2938 Penn Square Rd
Norristown, PA 19401
(610) 279-6279
thunderbirdmike@juno.com

Vice President
Through 12/31/14

Ralph Holmes
1562 Crescent Ave.
Oneida, NY 13421
(315) 363-6860 - Business 
holmesc7776@gmail.com

Secretary
Through 12/31/14

Karen MacCord
546 Old Summit Bridge Rd.
Middletown, DE 19709
(302) 378-4295
smokeybear546@msn.com

Treasurer-Database Mgr.
Through 12/31/15

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
PO Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
gebart@ameritech.net


District Advisors



1. Northeast
Through 12/31/15

Paul Rosina
41 Lincoln Rd W
Plainview, NY 11803
(516) 859-1653
fairbirdstang@yahoo.com

2. Southeast
Through 12/31/14

Malcolm Green
170 Devon Dr.
Salisbury, NC 28147
(704) 633-9220
malcolm@intl-tbirdclub.com

3. North Central
Through 12/31/14

Jim Rugg
W239 S5860 Hwy 164
Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189
jrugg@wi.rr.com

4. South Central
Through 12/31/14

Don Holton
803 Cedar St
Elmira, NY 14904
(607) 734-5340
topsdown@holtononline.com

5. Northwest
Through 12/31/14

Tom Przedwojewski
3736 NE Lone St
Camas, WA 98607
(360) 833-2312
64skbird@gmail.com

6. Southwest
Through 12/31/14

Darryl Heiner
7 Syke St.
Morayfield  QLD 04506
Australia
61-7-5428-6524
dazibird@y7mail.com

7. Mid Atlantic
Through 12/31/15

Skip Panowitz
9 Lake Dr.
Belair, MD 21014
(410) 456-5276
skip.panowitz@yahoo.com

8. Great Lakes
Through 12/31/14

Bill Zieber
364 Hampton Park
Westerville, OH 43081
(614) 882-9563
wzieber@columbus.rr.com

9. Gulf States
Through 12/31/14

Jerone Bibb
640 Yellowstone Dr.
Birmingham, Al 35206

(205) 833-1080
eddiebibb1961@yahoo.com

 

 

District Number

1. North East: CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT, CANADA-NB, NF, NS, ON east of Sault Ste. Marie, PEI, PQ, Europe

2. South East: SC, GA, NC, Parts of TN & FL in Eastern Time Zone, Bermuda, Cuba, Caribbean US Territories and islands, South America, Africa

3. North Central: IL, IA, KS, MO, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI, Canada-MB, ON, west of Sault Ste. Marie

4. South Central: OK, TX, Mexico, Central America

5. North West: AK, ID, MT, OR, WA, WY, Canada-AB, BC, SK, Asia

6. South West: AZ, CA CO, HI, NV, NM, UT, Australia, Pacific Rim, South Pacific Islands

7. Middle Atlantic: DC, DE, MD, NJ, PA, VA and WV

8. Great Lakes: IN, MI, OH and KY

9. Gulf States: AL, MS, AR, LA and parts of FL and TN in Central Time Zone

 

International Representatives


Pacifica Rep

Darryl Heiner
7 Syke St.
Morayfield QLD 04506
Australia
61-7-5428-6524
dazibird@y7mail.com


Canadian Rep

Martin Brugmans
192 Church St. W
Delhi, Ontario
Canada N4B 1W1
(519) 582-3920
mbrugman@nor-del.com


European Rep

Erik Kost
Alte Weinstrasse 4
Butzback 35510
Germany
erik_kost@web.de



Appointed Officers


Adv./Classified

Earl Zastrow
6213 Harley Rd.
Middletown, MD 21769
(301) 371-3108
erzastrow@yahoo.com


Concours Chairman

Tom Young
613 McHenry Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21208
(410) 653-3108
tbirdtoms60@verizon.net


Convention Co-Chairmen

Jim Rugg
W239 S5860 Hwy 164
Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189
Jrugg@wi.rr.com
262-613-0411

Jim Morris
866 S.75th Street
West Allis, Wisconsin 53214
admin@wisconsin-thunderbirds.org
414-774-8898


Convention Registrar

Karen MacCord
546 Old Summit Bridge Rd
Middletown, DE 19709
(302) 378-4295
smokeybear546@msn.com

  Historian

Tom Kneebis
28 Park St. Apt. 2
Binghamton NY 13905
(607) 797-7757
tbirdtom60@aol.com


Librarian

Karen Nowak
689 W Hickory Ln.
Saukville, WI 53080
(262) 536-4470
klnowak@gmail.com

Merchandise Mgr.

Ken Leaman
8 Stag Trl.
Fairfield, NJ 07004
(973) 227-1770
kenleaman@verizon.net

Public Relations Mgr.

Bill Panza
225 High St.
Emerson, NJ 07630
(201) 265-3144
bcpanza@optonline.net

Script Editor

Nicole Colwell
817A Mt Zoar Rd.
Elmira, NY 14904
607-742-2034
nicole@colwell
creativecontent.com

Research and Review Chairman

Walter Fries
70 Gum St.
Nazareth, PA 18064 
(610) 759-4997
wfries
@aol.com

Website Coordinator

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
PO Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
gebart@ameritech.net

Technical Advisors

Technical Advisor 55-57

Dwight Good
201 Good Ln.
Pittsburg PA 15237
(412) 366-0608
dgood201@comcast.net

Technical Advisor 58-60

Tom Young
613 McHenry Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21208
(410) 653-3108
tbirdtoms60@verizon.net

Technical Advisor 61-63

Mark Sitko
8331 Rosedale
Allen Park, MI 48101
(313) 386-3044
mesitko@yahoo.com

Technical Advisor 64-66

James Cockerham
2716 Sink St.
Winston-Salem, NC 27107
(336) 788-8780
tbirdjims@aol.com


Technical Advisor 67-71

Pete Tietjen
271 Stone Hill Rd.
Harpursville, NY 13787
(607) 693-3033
hvillelincolns@hotmail.com


Technical Advisor 72-82

Don Holton
803 Cedar St.
Elmira, NY 14904
(607) 734-5340
topsdown@holtononline.com


Technical Advisor
64-66/72-82


John Draxler
7158 Highway B
Pittsville, WI 54466
jdrax@tds.net


Technical Advisor 89-97

Paul Rosina
41 Lincoln Rd. W
Plainview, NY 11803
(516) 859-1653
fairbirdstang@yahoo.com


Technical Advisor 83-88


Jim Osowski
64 Ferris St.
South River, NJ 08882
(732) 432-6797
dj65tbird@msn.com





 

 

 

 


Contact Us

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
Treasurer-Database Mgr.
International Thunderbird Club
P. O. Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH  44124-9998
gebart@ameritech.net
(216) 514-1735

Title:

Name:

Address:

City, State & Zip

Phone:*

E-Mail Address:*

Question or Comment:


 


Website designed hosted and maintained by BarkingApple.com - Cedar Rapids, Iowa